The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Mokosh Organic 100% Jojoba Oil

£16.95
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Mokosh 100% Organic Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil belongs to the group of liquid waxes. It contains phytosterols, plenty of vitamin A (supports natural skin function), vitamin E (accelerates skin regeneration and slows down its aging), vitamin F (immunostimulant on skin) and squalene (anti-inflammatory and anti-radiative). The liquid wax esters of the jojoba construction are similar to the sebum secreted by the sebaceous glands. This oil is readily absorbed through the skin, enhances the intercellular cement layer, preventing skin from drying out. It is suitable for all skin types - even acne.

Why is Mokosh 100% Jojoba Oil the best on the market?

Unlike other jojoba oils available on the market, Mokosh 100% jojoba oil is a cosmetic product and was made from certified organic material. It went through microbiological and dermatological tests. It is packaged in dark pharmaceutical glass that protects the precious oil.

Cosmetic uses:

Moisturizes, moisturizes and softens dry skin
Smoothes the skin
Antioxidant
It nourishes and regenerates the skin
Relieves inflammation
Effectively nourishes the skin with psoriasis, eczema, dandruff and AZS
Rejuvenates and regenerates the ends of the hair, nourishes the nails
Gently nurses the skin of children

How to use jojoba oil?

Face and body: massage the oil into the skin with circular movements.
Hair: massage the oil into the tip of the hair and scalp. Cover with foil and wrap with a towel, leave for 10-20 minutes, then wash your head.
Body scrub: combine jojoba oil with algae salt or iodine - bromine. You can add a few drops of essential oil to give a peeling odor and additional beneficial properties characteristic of individual essential oils. Perform peeling with circular movements.
Rejuvenating bath: Pour jojoba oil into warm water, add several to a few drops of essential oil, which will cause additional aromatherapeutic effect.

Comments:

Jojoba oil, due to physicochemical properties, crystallizes below 10 ° C. The process is natural and reversible.

Ingredients (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil *

Glass bottle 100ml